Fresh from May's kitchen.
Every dish is cooked to order. Ask your server about spice levels: mild, medium or spicy. Please tell us about any allergies before you order.
À La Carte
Served all day
Our full menu, served all day. Chef's specials arrive sizzling on a hotplate.
Download PDFStarters
Thai FishcakesSFA
£7.95Minced chicken & fish with Thai spices, with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Thai CalamariSFA
£7.95Fresh breaded calamari with Thai sweet chilli sauce
Prawn TempuraSFA
£7.95Lightly battered prawns with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Duck Spring Rolls
£8.95Served with hoisin sauce
Veg Spring RollsV
£6.95Served with Thai sweet chilli sauce
Chicken SatayN · SFA · GFO
£7.45Grilled chicken marinated in peanut sauce, with cucumber relish
Chicken Sui MaiSFA
£7.45Steamed chicken dumplings in our special sticky soy sauce
Mixed Veg TempuraVE
£6.95Lightly battered vegetables with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Prawn Crackers
£2.95Soups
Single serve, or a hotpot to share between three.
Tom YumGFO · SFA · 🌶
from £9.95Clear hot & sour soup with mushroom, lime leaf, galangal & chilli. Chicken or prawn £9.95 · seafood or seabass £12.95 · hotpot from £15.95
Tom Kha GaiGFO · SFA
£9.95Chicken coconut soup with galangal and lemongrass. Hotpot £15.95
Salads
Available as a starter or main course. Add prawns to any salad £6.50.
Cucumber SaladV · N · GFO · SFA · 🌶🌶
£10.95Cucumber, fresh chilli, garlic, tomato and fish sauce
Prawn SaladGFO · SFA · N · 🌶🌶
£13.95Traditional spicy Thai salad with ginger, cashews, pineapple & lemongrass
Chicken SaladN · GFO · SFA · 🌶🌶
£13.95Traditional spicy Thai salad with ginger, cashews, pineapple & lemongrass
Spicy Beef SaladGFO · SFA · 🌶🌶
£15.95Tomato, cucumber, red onion, chilli and fish sauce
Signature Sauces
Mixed veg £11.95 · Chicken £13.95 · Prawn £14.95 · Seabass £16.95 · Chicken & Prawn £16.95 · Beef £17.95 · Seabass & Prawn £18.95
May's Famous Holy BasilGFO · SFA · 🌶🌶
Holy basil leaf with chilli, onions and our holy basil sauce. Ask about your spice
Garlic & Black PeppercornGFO · SFA
Crushed black pepper and garlic sauce. Ask about your spice
Ginger & CeleryGFO · SFA
Onions, red peppers, dried mushroom, celery & ginger
Curries
Chicken £13.95 · Prawn £14.95 · Seafood £16.95 · Beef or Lamb £17.95
Thai Red CurryGFO · SFA · 🌶
With spinach and red Thai chilli
Green CurryGFO · SFA
With potato & basil leaf
Massaman CurryGFO · SFA · N
With white potato, cashew nuts and onions
Panang CurryGFO · SFA · 🌶
With red chilli & Thai basil
From the Wok
Larb GaiGFO · SFA · 🌶🌶
£13.95Stir-fried chicken with lime leaf, crushed chilli and mint
Stir Fry Chicken Cashew NutSFA · N · 🌶
£13.95Breaded chicken with bell peppers, onions & chilli oil
Phad ThaiN
from £12.95Glass noodles, beansprouts, spring onion. Chicken £12.95 · Prawn £13.95 · Chicken & Prawn £14.95
Sweet & Sour
from £14.50Crispy breaded fish or chicken with pineapple, tomato & spring onion
Mixed VegGFO · SFA
from £15.95Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach in holy basil, garlic & peppercorn or ginger & celery sauce. Chicken £15.95 to Seabass & Prawn £19.95
Wok Fried Vegetables
£11.95In oyster sauce: broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach, or beansprout, mushroom & spring onion, or peasnap, baby corn & cauliflower
Chef's Specials
Served sizzling on a hotplate.
Filleted SeabassGFO
£22.95Bathed in a plum and ginger sauce
Fresh SalmonGFO
£22.95In a zesty, spicy lemon sauce
Duck Thai Red Curry
£22.95Duck breast in our signature red curry sauce
Tamarind King Prawn
£19.95Sweet & spicy king prawns on a sizzler
Tamarind Crispy Duck
£22.95Sweet & spicy sauce over crispy duck breast
Lamb Shank MassamanN
£22.95With potato in a rich, mildly spicy sauce
Seabass & Prawn PanangSFA
£22.95Creamy, aromatic curry with coconut and kaffir lime
Rice & Sides
Chicken or Prawn Fried Rice
£7.95With spring onions
Special Fried Rice
£12.95Chicken, prawns & spring onions
Pineapple Fried RiceV · N
£9.95Served in a pineapple with raisins & cashews
Vegetable Fried RiceV
£6.95Egg Fried RiceV
£5.95Jasmine Rice
£2.95Or with egg £3.95
Glass Noodles
£2.95Fries
£2.95Desserts
Lotus Biscoff Cheesecake
£7.99With cream and vanilla ice cream
Hot Chocolate Fudge Cake
£7.99With cream and vanilla ice cream
Banana Fritters
£7.99With cream and vanilla ice cream
Fruit Platter
£7.99Pineapple, watermelon, apples & grapes
Cheshire Farm Ice Cream
from £1.95Vanilla, chocolate or strawberry. 1 scoop £1.95 · 2 scoops £3.95
Lunch Menu
£15.95 for 2 courses
Pick 1 starter and 1 main course. Mains are all served with jasmine rice or jasmine rice with egg. Every day until 4:30pm, eat in only.
Download PDFLunch Starters
Thai FishcakesSFA
Minced chicken & fish with Thai spices, with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Thai CalamariSFA
Fresh breaded calamari with Thai sweet chilli sauce
Prawn TempuraSFA
Lightly battered prawns with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Veg Spring RollV · SFA
Served with Thai sweet chilli sauce
Duck Spring RollsSFA
Served with hoisin sauce
Chicken SatayN · SFA
Grilled chicken marinated in peanut sauce, with cucumber relish
Chicken Sui MaiSFA
Steamed chicken dumplings in our special sticky soy sauce
Mixed Veg TempuraVE
Lightly battered vegetables with plum or sweet chilli sauce
Lunch Mains
May's Famous Holy BasilGFO · 🌶🌶
Holy basil leaf with chilli, onions and holy basil sauce. Choice of mixed veg, chicken, prawn or seabass
Garlic & Black PeppercornGFO
Crushed black pepper and garlic sauce. Choice of mixed veg, chicken, prawn or seabass
Ginger & CeleryGFO
Onions, red peppers, dried mushroom, celery & ginger. Mixed veg (vegan option), chicken, prawn or seabass
Chicken Mixed Veg
Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach with oyster, holy basil or garlic & peppercorn sauce
Prawn Mixed Veg
Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach with oyster, holy basil or garlic & black peppercorn sauce
Seabass Mixed Veg
Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach with oyster, holy basil or garlic & black peppercorn sauce
Phad ThaiN
Glass noodles, beansprouts, spring onion. Choice of prawn, chicken or tofu
Vegan Mixed Veg in Mushroom SauceVE
Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach
Massaman Curry
With potato in a rich, mildly spicy sauce. Chicken, prawn or mixed veg
Thai Red Curry🌶
With spinach and red Thai chilli. Chicken, prawn or mixed veg
Green Curry
With potato & basil leaf. Chicken, prawn or mixed veg
Tom Yum SoupGFO · SFA · 🌶
Clear soup with mushroom, lime leaf, galangal & chilli. Chicken, prawn or veg
Tom Kha Gai SoupGFO · SFA
Chicken coconut soup with galangal and lemongrass
Vegetarian & Vegan
Every dish plant-based
Every dish on this menu is vegetarian and vegan, made with tofu and fresh vegetables.
Download PDFVegetarian & Vegan Dishes
Holy Basil TofuGFO · 🌶🌶
£11.95Holy basil leaf with chilli, onions and holy basil sauce
Tofu Mixed Veg
£13.95Broccoli, carrot, cabbage & spinach with mushroom, holy basil or garlic & peppercorn sauce
Phad ThaiN
£11.95Glass noodles, beansprouts, spring onion
Green Vegetable Curry
£11.95With potato & basil leaf
Thai Red Vegetable Curry🌶
£11.95With spinach & red Thai chilli
Massaman Vegetable Curry
£11.95With potato in a rich, mildly spicy sauce
Sweet & Sour Tofu
£12.95Tofu Ginger & Celery
£11.95Tofu Garlic & Black Peppercorn
£11.95Tom Yum Veg
£9.95Hotpot £15.95
